Worthing Winners – 2017/18

Worthing Mixed – Division I

Winners: Steyning Castle

Top male player: Phil Fossey (Steyning Castle)

Top female player: Hannah Seagraves (Steyning Castle)

 

Worthing Men’s – Division I

Winners: Littlehampton

Relegated: Littlehampton 2

Top player: Mark De Arriba Smith

Worthing Men’s – Division II

Winners/promoted: Homestead 2

Top player: Simon Richards (West Worthing)

 

Worthing Ladies – Division I

Winners: Nondescripts

Top player: Linda Park (Nondescripts)

 

Worthing Mixed Combi – Division I

Winners: Littlehampton

Relegated: Homestead

Top male player: Chris Jones

Top female player: Elissa Seddon

Worthing Mixed Combi – Division II

Winners/promoted: Forest

Top male player: Daniel Lambert (Chi Wing)

Top female player: Suzanne Warner (Chi Wing)

 

Worthing Men’s Combi – Division I

Winners: Littlehampton

Top player: Mark De Arriba Smith

Brighton Divisions 2016/17

Mixed Division I

Hassocks

Club Foot

Steyning

Homestead

Lancing

Virgin


Mixed Division II

Forest

Chelwood Gate

Lewes

Arcadians

Brighton Bats

Stanford Penguins


Men’s Division I

Crawley

Nondescripts

Hassocks

Club Foot

Homestead 1

Lindfield

Horsham Arun


Men’s Division II

Arctic Spas

Brighton Bats

Homestead 2

Forest

Stanford Penguins


Mixed Combi Division I

Hassocks

Stanford Penguins

Lancing

Lindfield


Mixed Combi Division II

Forest

Southover

Virgin

Steyning

Brighton Bats


Men’s Combi Division I

Arctic Spas 1

Hassocks

Virgin

Arctic Spas 2


Men’s Combi Division II

Lewes

Brighton Bats

Club Foot

Crawley

Worthing Divisions 2016/17

Mixed Division I

Nondescripts

Steyning

Bognor

Lancing

Forest

Juniors


Men’s Division I

Bognor

Littlehampton 1

Club Foot

Homestead 1


Men’s Division II

Juniors

Littlehampton 2

West Worthing

Forest

Homestead 2


Ladies’ Combi Division I

Nondescripts

Lancing

Bognor

Virgin

Steyning


Ladies Combi Division II

Forest

Littlehampton

Stanford Penguins

Brighton Bats


Mixed Combi Division I

Bognor

Littlehampton

Steyning

Homestead

Club Foot


Mixed Combi Division II

David Lloyd

Lancing

Arcadians

West Worthing

Middleton

Southwater


Men’s Combi Division I

Littlehampton 1

Bognor

Arcadians

Lancing Manor

Littlehampton 2

Stanford Penguins

Fixtures meeting – Worthing Leisure Centre – 8pm – Wednesday 7th September

FIXTURES MEETING

The Worthing fixtures meeting will be held at Worthing Leisure Centre in the Shaftesbury room at 8pm this Wednesday (7th September).

The new divisions will be published on the website shortly.

Please remember to bring the £5 league fee (payable once per club regardless of number of entries) and please don’t forget to give me a copy of your arranged home fixtures. If not, they can be e-mailed to worthingleague@gmail.com as soon as possible after the meeting but it would make life easier to get as much as possible arranged on the night.

Thanks and best wishes for the new season.

Paul